SCCYC Racing 2019

Classes Invited: Dinghy + Centerboarders

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart | Results to Date | Photos


03.16.2019, Saturday – Les Storrs Regatta

Classes Invited: PHRF, OD, Center Board, Cruiser, ORC

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


03.23.2019, Saturday – 2019 Lido Invitational

Classes Invited: Dinghy (See NOR)

Registration | Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Entries | Results | Photos

Thanks to our Sponsors!


05.02.2019 – 08.29.2019, Thursdays, Sunstroke Series
Classes Invited: Dinghy

NOR_v2.0 | Course Chart 2019 | 2019_Sunstroke_SI | Results | Photos

Let’s look forward to 2020 Sunstroke from the new Clubhouse!
I scored all races (no throw out) in the series according to https://www.ussailing.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/Scoring-a-Long-Series.pdf34 is just about 50% of the races
The score is a percentage obtained by adding all your high points scores divided by the sum of number of boats in each race entered.For N boats, 1st gets N, 2nd gets N-1 etc…


06.15.2019, Saturday –  Lido 14 Single-Handed Championship
Classes Invited: Lido

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


07.06.2019, Saturday – Shallow Water Series #2
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


08.03.2019, Saturday – One-Design Weekend
Classes Invited: One-Design
Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


08.18.2019, Sunday – Outlook Trophy 
Classes Invited: Dinghy – Centerboard – Multihull – Viper – VX1

All race info is on Regatta Network

Results

http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/19560

09.6-7.2019 Friday, Saturday, Sunday – Fletcher Cup and Commodores Cruise
Classes Invited: PHRF, Cruiser

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


09.21.2019, Saturday – Fleet 2 MDR Dinghy Fleet Championships
Classes Invited: Lido 14, Coronado 15

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


10.05.2019, Saturday – Getting Dinghy with PMYC
Classes Invited: Lido 14, Coronado 15, Other Dinghys

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


10.12.2019, Saturday – Shallow Water Series #3 and ASMBYC Dinghy Championships
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos

10.20.2019, Sunday – Campbell Cup – Intra-Club Race
Classes Invited: All Club Boats

NOR/SI/Entry | Results

2019 Past Races