SCCYC
Les Storrs 2005

Final Results

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Pts
                         
                         
PHRF A Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 17 PHRF A Wildcat Cheeta 30 46778 John Staff   66 1 1 1 3.0
2 16 PHRF A Jokers Wild Viper 640 USA 53 Mark Spector SCCYC 111 2 2 2 6.0
3 2 PHRF A Chupacabra Hotfoot 20 87765 Jerome Sammarcelli SBYRC 150 3 3 3 9.0
4 3 PHRF A Dalliance Martin 243 CAN4 Ron Johnston SCCYC 54 DNS DNS DNS 18.0
4 10 PHRF A Klexy B-29 46877 ED Jenkins SBYRC 78 DNS DNS DNS 18.0
PHRF B Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 4 PHRF B Persistence J109 56912 Bryce Benjamin CYC 75 DNS 1 1 6.0
2 13 PHRF B Insanity Olson 30 67682 Bill Barnard SMWYC 93 1 2 3 6.0
3 1 PHRF B Booyaa Schock 35 87811 Alex Perez SBYC 66 2 3 2 7.0
PHRF C Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 6 PHRF C Brava Columbia 22 56196 Gimmy Tranquillo SCCYC 264 1 2 1 4.0
2 9 PHRF C Kryptonite Ranger Fun 23 97630 Robert Harford SBYRC 195 DNF 1 2 8.0
3 7 PHRF C Jury Rigged Columbia 22 56305 Steve Mullen SCCYC 264 2 3 3 8.0
4 11 PHRF C Wazzup Columbia 22 1186 Jerry Magnussen SCCYC 264 3 DNF DNS 13.0
Martin 242 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: None
1 8 Martin 242 Strange Crew Martin 242 9 Hathaway CYC   1 2 1 4.0
2 15 Martin 242 Velerito Martin 242 97228 Brack Duker CYC   2 1 2 5.0
3 5 Martin 242 Trollycar Martin 242 23 Will Petersen CYC   3 3 3 9.0
4 14 Martin 242 Sandbox Martin 242 46024 Mark Sands SMWYC   4 4 DSQ 14.0
5 12 Martin 242 Mighty Mouse Martin 242 87355 Michael Georgia SMWYC   5 5 4 14.0
Columbia 22 Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: None

R1

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
PHRF A Fleet  -  Distance: 3nm  Start time: 12:00:00
1 17 PHRF A Wildcat Cheeta 30 46778 John Staff   66 124028 00:40:28 00:37:10 1.0
2 16 PHRF A Jokers Wild Viper 640 USA 53 Mark Spector SCCYC 111 124535 00:45:35 00:40:02 2.0
3 2 PHRF A Chupacabra Hotfoot 20 87765 Jerome Sammarcelli SBYRC 150 1251 00:51:00 00:43:30 3.0
4 3 PHRF A Dalliance Martin 243 CAN4 Ron Johnston SCCYC 54   DNS   6.0
4 10 PHRF A Klexy B-29 46877 ED Jenkins SBYRC 78   DNS   6.0
PHRF B Fleet  -  Distance: 2nm  Start time: 12:05:00
1 13 PHRF B Insanity Olson 30 67682 Bill Barnard SMWYC 93 123215 00:27:15 00:24:09 1.0
2 1 PHRF B Booyaa Schock 35 87811 Alex Perez SBYC 66 123256 00:27:56 00:25:44 2.0
3 4 PHRF B Persistence J109 56912 Bryce Benjamin CYC 75   DNS   4.0
PHRF C Fleet  -  Distance: 2nm  Start time: 12:05:00
1 6 PHRF C Brava Columbia 22 56196 Gimmy Tranquillo SCCYC 264 124837 00:43:37 00:34:49 1.0
2 7 PHRF C Jury Rigged Columbia 22 56305 Steve Mullen SCCYC 264 125046 00:45:46 00:36:58 2.0
3 11 PHRF C Wazzup Columbia 22 1186 Jerry Magnussen SCCYC 264 125256 00:47:56 00:39:08 3.0
4 9 PHRF C Kryptonite Ranger Fun 23 97630 Robert Harford SBYRC 195   DNF   5.0
Martin 242 Fleet  -  Start time: 12:10:00
1 8 Martin 242 Strange Crew Martin 242 9 Hathaway CYC   125038 00:40:38 00:40:38 1.0
2 15 Martin 242 Velerito Martin 242 97228 Brack Duker CYC   125215 00:42:15 00:42:15 2.0
3 5 Martin 242 Trollycar Martin 242 23 Will Petersen CYC   125232 00:42:32 00:42:32 3.0
4 14 Martin 242 Sandbox Martin 242 46024 Mark Sands SMWYC   125338 00:43:38 00:43:38 4.0
5 12 Martin 242 Mighty Mouse Martin 242 87355 Michael Georgia SMWYC   125725 00:47:25 00:47:25 5.0
Columbia 22 Fleet

R2

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
PHRF A Fleet  -  Distance: 5nm  Start time: 13:15:00
1 17 PHRF A Wildcat Cheeta 30 46778 John Staff   66 142629 01:11:29 01:05:59 1.0
2 16 PHRF A Jokers Wild Viper 640 USA 53 Mark Spector SCCYC 111 143808 01:23:08 01:13:53 2.0
3 2 PHRF A Chupacabra Hotfoot 20 87765 Jerome Sammarcelli SBYRC 150 145400 01:39:00 01:26:30 3.0
4 3 PHRF A Dalliance Martin 243 CAN4 Ron Johnston SCCYC 54   DNS   6.0
4 10 PHRF A Klexy B-29 46877 ED Jenkins SBYRC 78   DNS   6.0
PHRF B Fleet  -  Distance: 5nm  Start time: 13:15:00
1 4 PHRF B Persistence J109 56912 Bryce Benjamin CYC 75 142907 01:14:07 01:07:52 1.0
2 13 PHRF B Insanity Olson 30 67682 Bill Barnard SMWYC 93 143046 01:15:46 01:08:01 2.0
3 1 PHRF B Booyaa Schock 35 87811 Alex Perez SBYC 66 142855 01:13:55 01:08:25 3.0
PHRF C Fleet  -  Distance: 3nm  Start time: 13:20:00
1 9 PHRF C Kryptonite Ranger Fun 23 97630 Robert Harford SBYRC 195 142409 01:04:09 00:54:24 1.0
2 6 PHRF C Brava Columbia 22 56196 Gimmy Tranquillo SCCYC 264 143051 01:10:51 00:57:39 2.0
3 7 PHRF C Jury Rigged Columbia 22 56305 Steve Mullen SCCYC 264 143851 01:18:51 01:05:39 3.0
4 11 PHRF C Wazzup Columbia 22 1186 Jerry Magnussen SCCYC 264   DNF   5.0
Martin 242 Fleet  -  Start time: 13:25:00
1 15 Martin 242 Velerito Martin 242 97228 Brack Duker CYC   142826 01:03:26 01:03:26 1.0
2 8 Martin 242 Strange Crew Martin 242 9 Hathaway CYC   142928 01:04:28 01:04:28 2.0
3 5 Martin 242 Trollycar Martin 242 23 Will Petersen CYC   142940 01:04:40 01:04:40 3.0
4 14 Martin 242 Sandbox Martin 242 46024 Mark Sands SMWYC   143640 01:11:40 01:11:40 4.0
5 12 Martin 242 Mighty Mouse Martin 242 87355 Michael Georgia SMWYC   145026 01:25:26 01:25:26 5.0
Columbia 22 Fleet

R3

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
PHRF A Fleet  -  Distance: 4nm  Start time: 15:05:00
1 17 PHRF A Wildcat Cheeta 30 46778 John Staff   66 155046 00:45:46 00:41:22 1.0
2 16 PHRF A Jokers Wild Viper 640 USA 53 Mark Spector SCCYC 111 160100 00:56:00 00:48:36 2.0
3 2 PHRF A Chupacabra Hotfoot 20 87765 Jerome Sammarcelli SBYRC 150 160704 01:02:04 00:52:04 3.0
4 3 PHRF A Dalliance Martin 243 CAN4 Ron Johnston SCCYC 54   DNS   6.0
4 10 PHRF A Klexy B-29 46877 ED Jenkins SBYRC 78   DNS   6.0
PHRF B Fleet  -  Distance: 4nm  Start time: 15:05:00
1 4 PHRF B Persistence J109 56912 Bryce Benjamin CYC 75 155304 00:48:04 00:43:04 1.0
2 1 PHRF B Booyaa Schock 35 87811 Alex Perez SBYC 66 155317 00:48:17 00:43:53 2.0
3 13 PHRF B Insanity Olson 30 67682 Bill Barnard SMWYC 93 155556 00:50:56 00:44:44 3.0
PHRF C Fleet  -  Distance: 2nm  Start time: 15:10:00
1 6 PHRF C Brava Columbia 22 56196 Gimmy Tranquillo SCCYC 264 154257 00:32:57 00:24:09 1.0
2 9 PHRF C Kryptonite Ranger Fun 23 97630 Robert Harford SBYRC 195 154206 00:32:06 00:25:36 2.0
3 7 PHRF C Jury Rigged Columbia 22 56305 Steve Mullen SCCYC 264 154537 00:35:37 00:26:49 3.0
4 11 PHRF C Wazzup Columbia 22 1186 Jerry Magnussen SCCYC 264   DNS   5.0
Martin 242 Fleet  -  Start time: 15:15:00
1 8 Martin 242 Strange Crew Martin 242 9 Hathaway CYC   155413 00:39:13 00:39:13 1.0
2 15 Martin 242 Velerito Martin 242 97228 Brack Duker CYC   155435 00:39:35 00:39:35 2.0
3 5 Martin 242 Trollycar Martin 242 23 Will Petersen CYC   155528 00:40:28 00:40:28 3.0
4 12 Martin 242 Mighty Mouse Martin 242 87355 Michael Georgia SMWYC   155603 00:41:03 00:41:03 4.0
5 14 Martin 242 Sandbox Martin 242 46024 Mark Sands SMWYC     DSQ   6.0
Columbia 22 Fleet

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.52
http://www.sailwave.com/