2005 2 for 1 Sail
     

Final Results

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 Pts
                         
                      1340  
Spinnaker Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 1 Spinnaker Patience Martin 242 97264 Craig Yandow Lisa Hackenberg SMWYC 150 1 1 2
2 13 Spinnaker Wildcat Cheeta 30 46778 John Staff Tracey Kenney SBYRC 51 3 2 5
3 2 Spinnaker Avet J-80 46380 Curt Johnson Lauren Turner CYC 126 2 5 7
4 12 Spinnaker Take Five J-24 2223 Susan Taylor Werner Horn SBYRC 174 4 3 7
5 3 Spinnaker Mischief Martin 242 97947 Doug Steele Mary-Kay Scott CYC 150 5 4 9
Non-Spin Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 7 Non-Spin Klexy B29 46877 Ed Jenkins Minh-Son Dang SBYRC 109 1 1 2
2 16 Non-Spin Can 2 Jeanneau 37 56109 Jaime Cant Elizabeth James PSSA 125 2 2 4
3 9 Non-Spin Reliance Beneteau 331 52158 Shari Landon Stu Coleman SCCYC 165 3 3 6

R1

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
Spinnaker Fleet  -  Distance: 4nm  Start time: 12:00:00
1 1 Spinnaker Patience Martin 242 97264 Craig Yandow Lisa Hackenberg SMWYC 150 13:05:58 01:05:58 00:55:58 1
2 2 Spinnaker Avet J-80 46380 Curt Johnson Lauren Turner CYC 126 13:05:05 01:05:05 00:56:41 2
3 13 Spinnaker Wildcat Cheeta 30 46778 John Staff Tracey Kenney SBYRC 51 13:01:58 01:01:58 00:58:34 3
4 12 Spinnaker Take Five J-24 2223 Susan Taylor Werner Horn SBYRC 174 13:10:36 01:10:36 00:59:00 4
5 3 Spinnaker Mischief Martin 242 97947 Doug Steele Mary-Kay Scott CYC 150 13:10:08 01:10:08 01:00:08 5
Non-Spin Fleet  -  Distance: 3nm  Start time: 12:05:00
1 7 Non-Spin Klexy B29 46877 Ed Jenkins Minh-Son Dang SBYRC 109 12:55:34 00:50:34 00:45:07 1
2 16 Non-Spin Can 2 Jeanneau 37 56109 Jaime Cant Elizabeth James PSSA 125 13:07:33 01:02:33 00:56:18 2
3 9 Non-Spin Reliance Beneteau 331 52158 Shari Landon Stu Coleman SCCYC 165 13:17:16 01:12:16 01:04:01 3

R2

  Published start: 1340

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts
Spinnaker Fleet  -  Distance: 4nm  Start time: 13:40:00
1 1 Spinnaker Patience Martin 242 97264 Craig Yandow Lisa Hackenberg SMWYC 150 14:49:45 01:09:45 00:59:45 1
2 13 Spinnaker Wildcat Cheeta 30 46778 John Staff Tracey Kenney SBYRC 51 14:43:16 01:03:16 00:59:52 2
3 12 Spinnaker Take Five J-24 2223 Susan Taylor Werner Horn SBYRC 174 14:52:25 01:12:25 01:00:49 3
4 3 Spinnaker Mischief Martin 242 97947 Doug Steele Mary-Kay Scott CYC 150 14:51:14 01:11:14 01:01:14 4
5 2 Spinnaker Avet J-80 46380 Curt Johnson Lauren Turner CYC 126 14:49:53 01:09:53 01:01:29 5
Non-Spin Fleet  -  Distance: 3nm  Start time: 13:45:00
1 7 Non-Spin Klexy B29 46877 Ed Jenkins Minh-Son Dang SBYRC 109 14:38:19 00:53:19 00:47:52 1
2 16 Non-Spin Can 2 Jeanneau 37 56109 Jaime Cant Elizabeth James PSSA 125 14:58:52 01:13:52 01:07:37 2
3 9 Non-Spin Reliance Beneteau 331 52158 Shari Landon Stu Coleman SCCYC 165 15:05:35 01:20:35 01:12:20 3


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.52
http://www.sailwave.com/