SCCYC Racing 2018

02.24.2018, Saturday – Shallow Water Series #1

Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


03.17.2018, Saturday – Les Storrs Regatta

Classes Invited: PHRF, OD, Center Board, Cruiser, ORCA
ASMBYC High Point Series

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


03.24.2018, Saturday – Lido Fleet 2 Invitational
Classes Invited: Lido 14 A, Lido 14 B, C-15 A, C-15 B, Snipe, Laser

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


05.03.2018 – 08.30.2016, Thursdays, Sunstroke Series
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


06.16.2018, Saturday –  Lido 14 Single-Handed Championship
Classes Invited: Lido

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


07.07.2018, Saturday – Shallow Water Series #2
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions


08.04/05.2018, Saturday & Sunday – One-Design Weekend
Classes Invited: One-Design
Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


08.19.2018, Sunday – Outlook Trophy 
Classes Invited: Dinghy – Centerboard – Multihull – Viper – VX1

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


09.7/09.2018 Friday, Saturday, Sunday – Fletcher Cup and Commodores Cruise
Classes Invited: PHRF, Cruiser

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


09.22.2018, Saturday – Fleet 2 MDR Dinghy Fleet Championships
Classes Invited: Lido 14, Coronado 15, Snipe

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos


07.07.2018, Saturday – Shallow Water Series #2
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions

10.21.2018, Sunday – Campbell Cup – Intra-Club Race
Classes Invited: All Club Boats

Notice of Race  |  Sailing Instructions  |  Course Chart  | Results | Photos

2018 Past Races