SCCYC Racing 2016

02.06.2016, Saturday – Shallow Water Series #1
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Photos and Results


03.19.2016, Saturday, Les Storrs Regatta
Classes Invited: PHRF, OD, Center Board, Cruiser
ASMBYC High Point Series, Race 5

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Sailing Instructions Notices | Course Chart |
Cruiser Course Chart | Regatta Network | Results | High Point Series Score
Photos courtesy of Rick Horner (password SCCYC)


03.26.2016, Saturday, Lido Fleet 2 Invitational
Classes Invited: Lido 14 A, Lido 14 B, C-15 A, C-15 B, Snipe, Laser

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Course Chart | Results
Lido Fleet 2 Invitational Race Recap | Photos courtesy of Rick Horner (password SCCYC)


05.05.2016 – 08.25.2016, Thursdays, Sunstroke Series
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Course Chart | Regatta Network | Entries | Register


05.28-29.2016, Saturday — Sunday, Corinthian Cup
Classes Invited: PHRF, Cruiser

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Course ChartPhotos courtesy of Rick Horner (password SCCYC)
Regatta Network | Results


06.04.2016, Saturday, Shallow Water Series #2
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Photos and Results


06.05.2016, Sunday, Marina Fest Wooden Dinghy Race #1
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Photos and Results


07.16-17.2016, Saturday — Sunday, One-Design Weekend
Classes Invited: One-Design

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Course Chart | PhotosRegatta Network | Results


07.24.2016, Sunday, Old Fashioned Day In the Park Wooden Dinghy Race #2 – Snipe Fleet 24 Invitational
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Photos and Results


08.14.2016, Sunday, Outlook Trophy 
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race | Sailing InstructionsRegatta Network | Entries | Results


08.20.2016, Saturday, Lido 14 Fleet 2 Championships 
Classes Invited: Lido 14, C15

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Results


09.9-11.2016 Friday, Saturday and Sunday, Fletcher Cup and Commodores Cruise
Classes Invited: PHRF, Cruiser

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions


09.24.2016, Saturday, Single-Handed Lido Fleet 2 Championship
Classes Invited: Lido

Cancelled


10.01.2016, Saturday, Shallow Water Series #3
Classes Invited: Dinghy

Notice of Race | Sailing Instructions | Photos and Results


10.23.2016, Sunday, Campbell Cup – Intra-Club Race
Classes Invited: All Club Boats

Notice of Race / Entry Form | Results